Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

Item Code: ITEM-28196

Condition: Used

£ 30,000.00 exc. VAT (£ 36,000.00 inc. VAT)
1 in stock
If you are interested in this item or would like to place an order, please get in touch with us at , or by phone on 029 2086 4661.
Make us an offer / ask us a question
Description

This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite

Assy no. 1017064

SN - AP10870612


Parts inside identified:-

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS

1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S

1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928

1 x Inficon VGC023

1 x Spellman Unit

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module


Pump on wheels:-

MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839


Pump Inside unit:-

Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808

With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top

Model - 949-9392

Powers on and appears to be in working condition.


Dell PC:-

MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761

Computer - P670 with Image

Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,

Keyboard & Mouse

PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software

Username - Administrator, No Password


Spare parts & accessories:-

1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707

1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312

1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685

1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates

1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside

1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on

1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on

1 x Ionwerks TDCx8

1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on

1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards

1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN

2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts

2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module

1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module

1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816

1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS

1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496

2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122

1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708

1 x QLP 022353-A

1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on

7 x Gold Modules:-

QPS Amplifier 1010829

CCPS 1017191

Lens PS 1024829

QPS Exciter 1008444

System Controller 1008411

DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717

HVPS 1012202


5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks


Delivery

Free shipping is not available on this product. This item will be shipped by pallet delivery. Please contact us for a domestic or overseas shipping quote.

Return policy

Buy with confidence. If you wish to return the item, for whatever reason, you may do so within 45 days subject to our terms and conditions. International buyers will have to pay return shipping.

NOTE: No cables, remotes, accessories, power supplies, consumables or any other items are included unless shown in the item photos or detailed above.