Items 1 to 20 of 208

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 32,500.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Waters Xevo G2 Q-Tof LC-MS Mass Spectrometer with Acquity UPLC Lab

ITEM-38708

This Waters Xevo G2 Q-Tof LC-MS Mass Spectrometer is being sold on behalf of a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit was fully serviced and then professionally decommissioned by Waters. The reports are available on request. The engineers who decommissioned it are on hand to recomission it once we have a buyer (location dependent).


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.



Image of item

£ 30,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-28196

This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite

Assy no. 1017064

SN - AP10870612


Parts inside identified:-

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS

1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S

1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928

1 x Inficon VGC023

1 x Spellman Unit

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module


Pump on wheels:-

MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839


Pump Inside unit:-

Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808

With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top

Model - 949-9392

Powers on and appears to be in working condition.


Dell PC:-

MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761

Computer - P670 with Image

Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,

Keyboard & Mouse

PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software

Username - Administrator, No Password


Spare parts & accessories:-

1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707

1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312

1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685

1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates

1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside

1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on

1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on

1 x Ionwerks TDCx8

1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on

1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards

1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN

2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts

2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module

1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module

1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816

1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS

1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496

2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122

1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708

1 x QLP 022353-A

1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on

7 x Gold Modules:-

QPS Amplifier 1010829

CCPS 1017191

Lens PS 1024829

QPS Exciter 1008444

System Controller 1008411

DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717

HVPS 1012202


5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks


Image of item

£ 27,200.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hybrid Ion Mass Spec & Neslab ThermoFlex 900

ITEM-29793

This Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hybrid Ion Mass Spectrometer was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and is in excellent cosmetic condition. It was confirmed by the lab that it was working when last used in December 2022, though it is out of service.


Included in the system are;


1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ XL.

1 x Thermo Scientific Neslab ThermoFlex 900.

1 x Edwards 28 Vacuum Pump.

1 x Edwards 30 Vacuum Pump.

1 x Orbitrap Extractive Operations Training Course Manual.

1 x LTQ Orbitrap Biotech Operations Training Course Manual.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Manual.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hardware Manual.

2 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL 2.5.5 Software.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ 2.6.0 SP1 Instrument Control.

1 x Thermo Scientific Xcalibur 2.0.7 SP1.

1 x JAI CV-A55 IR Camera & housing.




Image of item

£ 18,210.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Renishaw Structural & Chemical Analyzer Model SCA SEM Raman SpectrometerLab

ITEM-37032

Renishaw Structural & Chemical Analyzer Model SCA SEM Raman Spectrometer


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up and is almost brand new. It has only run for 134 hours.


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Image of item

£ POA 1 in stock

Bruker Esquire 300 Plus Mass Ion Trap Spectrometer

ITEM-38685

This item is new in stock. Please enquire for further details.

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 18,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Perkin Elmer Lambda 950 UV/VIS Spectrophotometer System w/ PC & UV WinLab

ITEM-38934

Perkin Elmer Lambda 950 UV/VIS Spectrophotometer System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit has been professionally serviced and is in full working order. A full detailed report is available on request.


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with only minor marks.


Included with it are;


Lambda 650/850/950 User Manuals V3.0

Software Utilities V4.0

Color Application Software

UV WinLab Accessory Software

UV WinLab


Labsphere 60MM RSA ASSY

Serial#: 02240620397


Used VIS Lamp B011-4620 x2

New VIS Lamp B011-4620 x1



Image of item

£ 17,485.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer Surveyor LC-MS System & Software

ITEM-17274

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer Surveyor LC-MS System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements. The lab confirmed that everything was in working order prior to removal. We have powered up everything but were unable to test further at our facility.


All the units are in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Included are;


1 x Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer System

Serial No. LAD00300


1 x Surveyor PDA Detector

Part No. SRVYR-PDA5

Serial No. 56866


1 x Surveyor Autosampler

Part No. SRVYR-AS

Serial No. 77269


1 x Surveyor MS Pump

Part No. SRVYR-LPUMP

Serial No. 62615


1 x Edwards 28 Vacuum Pump

Model E2M28

Serial No. 170517841


Supplied with:

1 x Xcalibur LCQ Advantage Revision 1.3.

1 x Xcalibur LCQ Advantage/DecaXP Revision 1.3 SP1.

1 x Xcalibur Core Data System Software Revision 1.3.

1 x Thermo MSQ 2.0 SP2 Instrument Control.

1 x Thermo Xcalibur 2.1 W/Foundation 1.0.2 Rev.B.

1 x Thermo Xcalibur LC Devices 2.4.0.

2 x Thermo Xcalibur LC Devices 2.3.0 Software.

1 x Thermo TSQ Series 2.1.1.

1 x Thermo SurveyorPlus Manual Set.

1 x Thermo Part No. 23043457 Start cable Integrator/Gtrace.

1 x Thermo Part No. 23038071 Recorder Cable L=1900mm.

1 x Emerson Industrial Automation Leroy-Somer Engine;

2 x Spark Generators;

1 x PULNIX 20mm CCD Camera;

5 x Cables;

3 x Spacer 7.7x3.2;

1 x Spacer 6.3x3.2;

2 x ThermoFisher Scientific Tubing Fused SI 150Ux390U;

2 x Storer: TFS;

1 x ThermoFisher Scientific Insulator Heater APCI;

1 x O-Ring;

1 x Plunger.


Image of item

£ 17,055.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific Exactive LC-MS Liquid Chromatography Mass Spec System Lab

ITEM-29944

Thermo Scientific Exactive Mass Spectrometer LC-MS/MS System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and is in good working order but has not been tested further at our facility.


The system does not have the optional HCD system installed.


Included are;


Thermo Scientific Exactive LC-MS

S/N - SN01200P


Oerlinkon Leybold Sogevac SV40BI Pump

S/N - SV40BIFC 960364V 31001158805


Chemyx Fusion 100T Syringe Pump


The software for the system is included, but not installed on a PC.


It is supplied with a set of accessories and consumables.

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 17,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Perkin Elmer Lambda 900 UV/VIS/NIR Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-36404

ITEM-36404

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 15,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Perkin Elmer Spectrum 400 FT-IR/FT-FIR Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-26038

This Perkin Elmer Spectrum 400 FT-IR/FT-FIR Spectrometer was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system has been professionally serviced and is in full working order. A full report is available on request.


It is in very good cosmetic condition with minor marks from use.


Included with it are;

1x PC with Perkin Elmer Spectrum 10.5.2.636 installed

1x Perkin Elmer Spectrum Software V 6.3.2 Disc.

1x Perkin Elmer IR Tutor V 1.1

1x Perkin Elmer Spectrum Manuals CD

1x Perkin Elmer Software License Certificate Single User



Image of item

£ 15,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Malvern Instruments NanoSight NS500 Size and Concentration Analyser

ITEM-36631

Malvern Instruments NanoSight NS500 Size and Concentration Analyser


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility. The lab informed us that currently it is operating well, however they were getting an 'autofocus error' when they request the software to auto-focus. Because manual focus is also an option, it wasn't a huge issue.

Includes;


1x NanoSight Software CD NTA 2.1


1x NanoSight Software CD NTA 2.1 Operating Manual


1x NanoSight NS500 Operating Manual


1x NanoSight NS500 Gaskets (pack of 5)

Image of item

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

£ 12,695.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap Velos with ETD Mass Spectrometer Lab Faulty

ITEM-36829

Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap Velos with ETD Mass Spectrometer


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The university said it hadn't worked properly for some time, and on inspection, it had been slightly stripped for parts.


We did not power it up to avoid damage to the unit.


It is in otherwise good cosmetic condition with marks from use.

Image of item

£ 11,425.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Gasmet FT-IR Gas Analyser Spectrometer Model - DX4030 Lab

ITEM-30475

This Gasmet FT-IR Gas Analyser Spectrometer Model - DX4030 was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirement.


The unit powers up and we have run a hardware check.


Acceptable values for hardware parameters:


Cell temp: close to ambient temp

Cell pressure: close to ambient pressure

Source intensity: >50% (original =100%) - Unit showed 89%

Interf height: >3V when cell is filled with zero gas (original approx 5.5V - Unit showed 3.57V

Interf center: 2000...3000 point - unit showed 2483 points

Electronic temp: 0...50ºC - unit showed 21.43

Detector temp: -37ºC - Unit showed -37.08ºC

Ext detector temp: +25ºC - Unit showed 19.82ºC


Nothing seems out on the acceptable values for the hardware parameters.


We then ran the Zero Calibration check after flushing the air for 3 minutes.

The unit showed - Min: 115.0000 Max: 58825.0000

Acceptable values for Maximum background spectrum are >40 000 or >70% of original.


The system is in good cosmetic condition but has some minor marks from use.


It comes in Hardigg Storm Case with:-

2 x Gasmet Battery Units

Gasmet Software CD

Quantitech Dongle

Gasmet Dongle

Gasmet DX4030 Quick Reference Cards

2 x Black carry cases





Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 11,065.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Gasmet FT-IR Gas Analyser Spectrometer Model - DX4030 Lab

ITEM-30474

This Gasmet FT-IR Gas Analyser Spectrometer  Model - DX4030 was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


We had the unit inspected and recertified by a qualified service engineer.


They have tested this FTIR spectrometer and it's in full working order with the power supply or with the supplied battery. The controller is communicating with the instrument via bluetooth without any issue. It scans and the spectrum is fine. It analyses the air contents and shows each component concentration. The system passes the internal calibration process.


Comes in Hardigg Storm Case with:-

Gasmet Battery Unit

Gasmet Software CD

Gasmet Dongle

Gasmet DX4030 Quick Reference Cards

ATEN Driver & Info Pac CD

2 x Black carry cases

Battery Charger power supply


Image of item

£ 10,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Shimadzu TOC-V analyser w/ ASI-V autosampler System Lab

ITEM-39834

Shimadzu TOC-V analyser w/ ASI-V autosampler System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up and is confirmed to be in good working order. It was last serviced in Jan 2024.


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Passwords will be provided on purchase.


Included are;


Shimadzu TOC-V analyser

Model: TOC-V WP

Part#: 638-91064-15


Shimadzu ASI-V Autosampler

Model: ASI-V Autosampler

Part#: 638-93140-02


Fujitsu Esprimo PC w/ Monitor, Keyboard & Mouse


Installed software;


TOC-Control V

KoneLab

Buffalo


Image of item

£ POA 1 in stock

Horiba LA-920 Laser Scattering Particle Size Distribution Analyzer Lab

ITEM-39915

This item is new in stock. Please enquire for further details.

Image of item

£ 8,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Micromass Quattro LC Triple Quad Mass Spectrometer System & Gilson Modules Lab

ITEM-25439

This Micromass Quattro LC Triple Quad Mass Spectrometer System was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The university informed us that it was in full working order prior to removal. And some specific info on the modules.


Info on the parts - Gilson 805 Manometric Module fully working

Gilson 811C Dynamic Mixer fully working

2 off Gilson 306 Pumps fully working

Gilson 231 Auto Sampling Injector fully working

Gilson 402 Syringe Pump fully working

Gilson 118 UV/Vis Detector Fully working


The system comprises of


1 x Micromass Quattro LC

Powers on


1 x Gilson 402 Syringe Pump (No.175587) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 118 UV/VIS Detector (109B8C041) - Didn't power on


1 x Gilson 306 Pump B (No.141636) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 306 Pump A (No.182892) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 811C Dynamic Mixer (No.369B8T060) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 805 Manometric Module (No.182810)


1 x Gilson 506C Interface (No.369C8PA101)


1 x Gilson 231 XL Sample Injector (No.210142) - Powers on





Image of item

£ 8,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo S4 S Series AA Spectrometer System, with VP 100 and ASX-520

ITEM-36570

Thermo S4 S Series AA Spectrometer System, with VP 100 and ASX-520


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirement.


All elements of the system power up and are in reasonably good cosmetic condition with minor marks. The lab confirmed it was in working order when last used.


Included are;


1x Thermo S Series AA Spectrometer

P/N: 9423 400 30041

S/N: GE711747


1x Thermo VP 100 Vapour System

P/N: 9423 460 10001

S/N: GE 604091


1x Cetac ASX-520 Auto Sampler

S/N: 100520A520




Image of item

£ 8,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Sequenom Agena MassARRAY Analyzer 4 System RS1000, PHX-1 & Accessories

ITEM-39706

Sequenom Agena MassARRAY Analyzer 4 System RS1000, PHX-1 & Accessories


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and everything communicates but we were unable to test it further at our facility. The touchscreen on the nanodispense does not work, but we have replaced it with a monitor, mouse and keyboard. There is also a complete peripheral setup provided for the inbuilt PC in the PHX-1 system.


Included in the system are;


Sequenom Agena MassARRAY Analyzer 4 PHX-1

Model: PHX-1

Serial#: PX10060104


Sequenom Agena MassARRAY Nanodispenser RS1000

Model: RS1000

Serial#: 10P0413RS-01


The system also includes the following:


Windows XP Software Disc

NI Vision Deployment Engine for One User

MassARRAY Nanodispenser RS-1000 User's Guide v1.2.1

WebPAM Software Disc

FastTrak TX2300/TX4300 Quick Start Guide

Various Replacement parts (shown at end of slide)

Various Plates for plate reader.


Image of item

£ 8,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

ThermoFinnigan DELTAplus XL System w/ PC & Various Software Lab

ITEM-39718

ThermoFinnigan DELTAplus XL System w/ PC & Various Software


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up but has not been tested further at our facility. The lab confirmed it was in good working order prior to removal.


Included are;


Dell Optiplex GX240 PC w/ Dell Keyboard & Mouse

Model#: DHM

Serial#: 528K90J


Software;

Isodat 2.0

Eager 300 for EA1112

Decom ALO


Manuals included:


Isodat 2.0 Operating Manual

Isodat NT Operating Manual Upgrade to Version 2.0

Isodat NT Operating Manual

Isodat NT Fiberline Driver Istallation Guide

Boc Edwards Instruction Manual

DeltaPlus XL Operating Manual

DeltaPlus XL Service Handbook Service Manual


Also included are various replacement parts as follows:


Finnigan Mat

Part#: 202640

Serial#: X00520372


Finnigan Mat Power Supply

Part#: 2010851-00

Serial#: X05111789


Finnigan Mat Power Supply

Part#: 2010861-00

Serial#: X00121805


Thermo Electron (Bremen)

Plug and Measure Adapt

Serial#: 2052660


Finnigan Mat

Part#: 1038081

Serial#: X05110203


Finnigan Mat

Part#: 1038402

Serial#: X04510120


Finnigan Mat

Part#: 0243312

Serial#: X04210254


Items 1 to 20 of 208

Filters

Price (£)

to

Condition