Items 1 to 8 of 8

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ POA 1 in stock

Waters Xevo G2 Q-Tof LC-MS Mass Spectrometer with Acquity UPLC Lab

ITEM-38708

This item is new in stock. Please enquire for further details.

Image of item

£ 30,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-28196

This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite

Assy no. 1017064

SN - AP10870612


Parts inside identified:-

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS

1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S

1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928

1 x Inficon VGC023

1 x Spellman Unit

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module


Pump on wheels:-

MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839


Pump Inside unit:-

Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808

With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top

Model - 949-9392

Powers on and appears to be in working condition.


Dell PC:-

MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761

Computer - P670 with Image

Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,

Keyboard & Mouse

PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software

Username - Administrator, No Password


Spare parts & accessories:-

1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707

1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312

1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685

1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates

1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside

1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on

1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on

1 x Ionwerks TDCx8

1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on

1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards

1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN

2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts

2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module

1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module

1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816

1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS

1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496

2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122

1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708

1 x QLP 022353-A

1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on

7 x Gold Modules:-

QPS Amplifier 1010829

CCPS 1017191

Lens PS 1024829

QPS Exciter 1008444

System Controller 1008411

DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717

HVPS 1012202


5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks


Image of item

£ 17,485.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer Surveyor LC-MS System & Software

ITEM-17274

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer Surveyor LC-MS System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements. The lab confirmed that everything was in working order prior to removal. We have powered up everything but were unable to test further at our facility.


All the units are in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Included are;


1 x Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer System

Serial No. LAD00300


1 x Surveyor PDA Detector

Part No. SRVYR-PDA5

Serial No. 56866


1 x Surveyor Autosampler

Part No. SRVYR-AS

Serial No. 77269


1 x Surveyor MS Pump

Part No. SRVYR-LPUMP

Serial No. 62615


1 x Edwards 28 Vacuum Pump

Model E2M28

Serial No. 170517841


Supplied with:

1 x Xcalibur LCQ Advantage Revision 1.3.

1 x Xcalibur LCQ Advantage/DecaXP Revision 1.3 SP1.

1 x Xcalibur Core Data System Software Revision 1.3.

1 x Thermo MSQ 2.0 SP2 Instrument Control.

1 x Thermo Xcalibur 2.1 W/Foundation 1.0.2 Rev.B.

1 x Thermo Xcalibur LC Devices 2.4.0.

2 x Thermo Xcalibur LC Devices 2.3.0 Software.

1 x Thermo TSQ Series 2.1.1.

1 x Thermo SurveyorPlus Manual Set.

1 x Thermo Part No. 23043457 Start cable Integrator/Gtrace.

1 x Thermo Part No. 23038071 Recorder Cable L=1900mm.

1 x Emerson Industrial Automation Leroy-Somer Engine;

2 x Spark Generators;

1 x PULNIX 20mm CCD Camera;

5 x Cables;

3 x Spacer 7.7x3.2;

1 x Spacer 6.3x3.2;

2 x ThermoFisher Scientific Tubing Fused SI 150Ux390U;

2 x Storer: TFS;

1 x ThermoFisher Scientific Insulator Heater APCI;

1 x O-Ring;

1 x Plunger.


Image of item

£ 17,055.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific Exactive LC-MS Liquid Chromatography Mass Spec System Lab

ITEM-29944

Thermo Scientific Exactive Mass Spectrometer LC-MS/MS System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and is in good working order but has not been tested further at our facility.


The system does not have the optional HCD system installed.


Included are;


Thermo Scientific Exactive LC-MS

S/N - SN01200P


Oerlinkon Leybold Sogevac SV40BI Pump

S/N - SV40BIFC 960364V 31001158805


Chemyx Fusion 100T Syringe Pump


The software for the system is included, but not installed on a PC.


It is supplied with a set of accessories and consumables.

Image of item

£ 8,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Micromass Quattro LC Triple Quad Mass Spectrometer System & Gilson Modules Lab

ITEM-25439

This Micromass Quattro LC Triple Quad Mass Spectrometer System was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The university informed us that it was in full working order prior to removal. And some specific info on the modules.


Info on the parts - Gilson 805 Manometric Module fully working

Gilson 811C Dynamic Mixer fully working

2 off Gilson 306 Pumps fully working

Gilson 231 Auto Sampling Injector fully working

Gilson 402 Syringe Pump fully working

Gilson 118 UV/Vis Detector Fully working


The system comprises of


1 x Micromass Quattro LC

Powers on


1 x Gilson 402 Syringe Pump (No.175587) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 118 UV/VIS Detector (109B8C041) - Didn't power on


1 x Gilson 306 Pump B (No.141636) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 306 Pump A (No.182892) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 811C Dynamic Mixer (No.369B8T060) - Powers on


1 x Gilson 805 Manometric Module (No.182810)


1 x Gilson 506C Interface (No.369C8PA101)


1 x Gilson 231 XL Sample Injector (No.210142) - Powers on





Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 3,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Dionex Ion Chromatography System AS40, LC25, IC20 Lab

ITEM-38972

Dionex Ion Chromatography System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system has been professionally serviced and is in good working order. A full report is available on request.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Included are;


Dionex AS40 Automated Sampler

Model: AS40-1

Serial#: 98040160


Dionex IC20 Ion Chromotograph

Model: IC20

Serial#: 99120293



Dionex LC25 Chromatography Oven

Model: LC25

Serial#: 0205041


Image of item

£ 690.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Dionex Eluent Generator EG40 Lab

ITEM-38968

This Dionex EG40 Eluent Generator was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up but has not been tested further. It passed self tests.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.

Image of item

£ 680.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Dionex Model EG40 Eluent Generator Lab

ITEM-38969

This Dionex EG40 Eluent Generator was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up but has not been tested further. It passed self tests.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.

Items 1 to 8 of 8

Filters

Price (£)

to

Condition

Brand