Items 1 to 20 of 3175

Image of item

NEW ITEM

NEW ITEM

£ 46,640.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Hamilton Microlab Chemagic STAR Liquid Handling Workstation with Software

ITEM-38899

Hamilton Microlab Chemagic STAR Liquid Handling Workstation with Software


This was removed from a working lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit was purchased by the lab some time ago, but was never used. We only removed the packaging for the photos.


It is brand new and unused and the condition reflects that.


With it are;


1 x Perkin Elmer Chemagic STAR Extraction unit

SN - 083


1 x Chemagic STAR Table

PN - 806102/01

SN - 7554

Dimensions - L236 W78 H81cm (with frame on top it goes up to 105cm)


Other parts:-

2 x Chemagic 24 Rod Heads

6 x RGT_CAR PN - 185436/00

2 x RGT_CAR PN - 185290/01

13 x APE_Carrier PN - 198588/01

2 x TIP_CAR PN - 182085/03

1 x APE_Carrier PN - 188039/00

10 x Tube Racks (Holds 12 x 50ml)

4 x Tube Racks (Holds 12 x 12ml)

6 x Tube Racks (Holds 32 x 12ml)

2 x Tube Racks (Holds 12 x 1ml)

2 x Tube Racks (Holds 32 x 1ml)

6 x SMP_CAR PN - 185249/00

8 x MP_CAR PN - 185248/00

2 x RGT_CAR PN - 187299/00

14 x Plate Holders

2 x Trays holding 32 parts labelled 185315

3 x CO-RE Needles

2 x PN - 198935/00

Various screws

Power Cable

Roll of waste bags

Box containing Brackets


Manuals/Software:-

Microlab STAR Line Programmer's Manual

Microlab STAR Line Operator's Manual

Chemagic STAR Installation package V2.0 Part 1

Chemagic STAR Installation package V2.0 Part 2 Medium Volume

Chemagic STAR Installation package V2.0 Part 2 High Volume

Microlab STAR Venus Two Base Package 4.3

Microlab STAR Venus Two Service Pack 1


Consumables:-

7 x Packs Hamilton CO-RE Tips 120 5ml Tips without Filters

6 x Packs Hamilton CO-RE Tips 480 High Volume Tips (1000µL) without Filters

1 x Box of 10 x 200ml Reagent Containers

1 x Box of 6 x 200ml Reagent Containers

2 x Boxes of 12 x 50ml Reagent Containers

1 x Box of 7 x 50ml Reagent Containers

2 x Boxes of 12 x 120ml Reagent Containers

1 x Box of 8 x 120ml Reagent Containers

1 x Box of 250 Perkin Elmer Disposable Tips


Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 45,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

GE Healthcare AKTA Avant 150 Chromatography System & Accessories Lab

ITEM-36469

GE Healthcare AKTA Avant 150 Chromatography System


This was removed from a working lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit has been recertified by a service engineer. They were unable to run a full service due to the absence of a control PC, but they gave it clean bill of health and preventative maintenance procedures were carried out. A full report is available on request.


GE Healthcare AKTA™️ Avant 150 Chromatography System

Model: AKTA Avant 150

Code#: 28969436

Serial#: 2064871

Year: 2016/02


Includes the following:


AKTA avant Run: Contents.html

Operating instructions

29-1599-54-AA


AKTA avant Instrument Configuration

AKTA avant 25 version 3.2

AKTA avant 150 version 2.2


Image of item

£ 45,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Olympus Fluoview FV1200 Confocal Microscope IX83 with Laser System & Accessories

ITEM-41720

Olympus Fluoview FV1200 Confocal Microscope IX83 with Laser System & Accessories


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system is in full working order. It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Included are;


Model- FV1200


-IX83 microscope stand

-Main scanner and SIM scanner (the latter can be used to bleach or ablate while truly simultaneously imaging with the main scanner)

-2x spectral detectors and 1x PMT. Spectral detectors can be tuned to detect between 400 and 800 nm. Bandwidth can be set between 1nm and 100nm.

-2x HSD High sensitivity GaAsP detectors.

-Tokai-Hit stage top incubation system with stage adapters for dish and slide format specimens.

-Motorised Prior Scientific stage.

-Metal halide lamp for wide-field epifluorescence.


Lasers (main scanner light path for imaging)

 

-405 diode

-Argon with lines at 458, 488 and 515 nm

-559 nm DPSS

-635 nm diode

 

Lasers (SIM scanner for bleaching/ablation and imaging)

 

-Pulsed PicoQuant 405

-440 nm diode (can be used for imaging CFP


 

Objectives:


-10x   air UPLSAPO10X2 NA 0.4

-20x   air UPLSAPO20X NA 0.75

-40x   oil UPLFN40X0 NA 1.3

-60x   oil PLAPON60X0SC2 NA 1.4

-60x   silicone oil UPLSAPO60XS 1.3

-30x   silicone oil UPLSAPO30XS 1.05


Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 45,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

GE Healthcare AKTA Avant 150 Chromatography System Lab

ITEM-36468

GE Healthcare AKTA Avant 150 Chromatography System


This was removed from a working lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit has been recertified by a service engineer. They were unable to run a full service due to the absence of a control PC, but they gave it clean bill of health and preventative maintenance procedures were carried out. A full report is available on request.


GE Healthcare AKTA™️ Avant 150 Chromatography System

Model: AKTA Avant 150

Code#: 28969436

Serial#: 2066473

Year: 2016/02

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 45,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Amersham Biosciences AKTA Pilot Liquid Chromatography System Lab

ITEM-35827

Amersham Biosciences AKTA Pilot Liquid Chromatography System


This was removed from a laboratory where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up and has been professionally serviced. It is in good working order. A report is available on request.


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.

Image of item

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

£ POA 1 in stock

Beckman Coulter Optima XPN-100K Ultracentrifuge

ITEM-41124

This item is new in stock. Please enquire for further details.

Image of item

£ 34,925.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Pacific Biosciences Sequel DNA Sequencing System Lab

ITEM-34967

Pacific Biosciences Sequel DNA Sequencing System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up. The PSU is included.


The system boots up but shows errors in relation to a smrt link server. There was no smrt link server on the client's network which is what caused this issue.


It is in very good cosmetic condition but has a dent on one of the panels.


Comes with:-

(Boxed) Solid State Cooling Systems

Model - UC180

PN - 10-180-G1-P20-R

SN - 8008262

No power supply to test.


1 x 30amp twist lock to 32amp 240volt cable


Consumables:-

1 x Sealed Pack of TX1009 AlphaWipe Polyester Wipers 9" x 9" (75 Wipes)

1 x Sealed Pack of TX404 Absorbond Polyester Wipers 4" x 4" (300 Wipes)

2 x Bottles of Sequel Coolant - Dynalene PG 30% - Both expired 2018/19

21 x Pacific Biosciences 96 well Verification Plates

6 x Bio-Rad Hard Shell 96-Well Sample Plates

1 x Pacbio Sequel Pipet Tips v2 (sealed)

1 x Pacbio Sequel Pipet Tips (31 tips left)

2 x Boxes Sequel SMRT Cell Oil (5 left in one/6 left in other)

1 x Tecan Conductive 200ul 96pcs rack (no tips)

4 x Packs SMRT Cell Mechanical (1 sealed/3 opened)

4 x Packs Pacbio Tube Septa (10 per pack)

1 x Pack of 11 Pacbio 0.5ml Empty NFC Verification Tubes

1 x Thermal Block

1 x Pack TX759B CleanTips Swabs (100 Swabs, Sealed)

1 x Uline Kapton Tape

1 x Red Ethernet Cable

2 x Pacbio Sequel Sample Plate Adhesive Foil

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 32,500.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Waters Xevo G2 Q-Tof LC-MS Mass Spectrometer with Acquity UPLC Lab

ITEM-38708

This Waters Xevo G2 Q-Tof LC-MS Mass Spectrometer is being sold on behalf of a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit was fully serviced and then professionally decommissioned by Waters. The reports are available on request. The engineers who decommissioned it are on hand to recomission it once we have a buyer (location dependent).


It is in excellent cosmetic condition with minor marks.



Image of item

£ 31,170.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

GE Healthcare AKTAready Single-Use Chromatography FPLC System Lab

ITEM-36701

GE Healthcare AKTAready Single-Use Chromatography FPLC System


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up but we were unable to test it further at our facility.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks from use.


Includedis box containing the following parts:-

1 x Pneumatic Air Supply Hose

1 x System Computer Cable

2 Bags of Clamps (3 per bag)

2 x Sealed Packs of tubing

1 x USB Cable

1 x Service Key

9 x Packs of GE PN-18-1112-51 (2 per pack)

1 x GE RJ45 Coupler PN-56-3274-14

1 x GE Cooling Collars (A+B) PN-19-7825-01

10 x Omnifit 2.0mm Peek Barbed Adaptors

5 x Omnifit Adaptor to female luer (Cat no. 002502)

1 x Assure Plus 3 1/4" x 6 1/2" (Cat no. 83000)


Image of item

£ 30,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Knapp Open Shuttle OS100B Flexible Autotomous Robotic Warehouse Shuttle

ITEM-31707

This Knapp Open Shuttle OS100B Flexible Autotomous Robotic Warehouse Shuttle is being sold on behalf of a client. It is surplus to requirements.


The unit is in excellent cosmetic condition and has only seen <50h of use.


Technical information about the Knapp Open Shuttle OS100B:

  1. Speed: Up to 1.6 m/s (safe)
  2. Max. Acceleration: 1,0m/s²
  3. Minimum turn radius: 360° turn at standstill
  4. Delivery: both front and rear possible
  5. Container dimensions: Up to 800 mm x 600 mm
  6. Optional integrated lift (550 mm to 1,500 mm)
  7. Maximum load: 100 kg
  8. Battery life: Over 6 hours, continuous operation
  9. Charging time: Approximately 60 minutes (charge ratio > 1:6)
  10. Conveyor top edge: 500 mm to 1,000 mm
  11. Protection class: IP20
  12. Battery: LiFePo4 (lithium iron phosphate)
  13. Communication method: WLAN (b/g/n standard) in 5GHz range
  14. Dead weight: 130kg

Collection only from Hanau, Germany.

Image of item

£ 30,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-28196

This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite

Assy no. 1017064

SN - AP10870612


Parts inside identified:-

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS

1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S

1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928

1 x Inficon VGC023

1 x Spellman Unit

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module


Pump on wheels:-

MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839


Pump Inside unit:-

Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808

With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top

Model - 949-9392

Powers on and appears to be in working condition.


Dell PC:-

MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761

Computer - P670 with Image

Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,

Keyboard & Mouse

PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software

Username - Administrator, No Password


Spare parts & accessories:-

1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707

1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312

1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685

1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates

1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside

1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on

1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on

1 x Ionwerks TDCx8

1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on

1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards

1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN

2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts

2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module

1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module

1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816

1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS

1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496

2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122

1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708

1 x QLP 022353-A

1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on

7 x Gold Modules:-

QPS Amplifier 1010829

CCPS 1017191

Lens PS 1024829

QPS Exciter 1008444

System Controller 1008411

DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717

HVPS 1012202


5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks


Image of item

£ 30,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Nicoya Lifesciences OpenSPR-XT and OpenSPR Unit OSPR4.0 & Accessories Lab

ITEM-41243

OpenSPR-XT Unit And OpenSPR Unit OSPR4.0


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit powers up and is in good cosmetic condition. We are unable to test it further at our facility.


THe system was serviced last year and was confirmed to be in good working order prior to removal.


Includes the following;


Dell Laptop

Nicoya spare parts kit (opened)


OpenSPR-XT Unit

Model- 840

S/N-191015


OpenSPR Unit

Model-OSPR4.0

S/N-4-163


Dell Laptop

Model-Latitude 3500

S/N-5HRJLT2

Manufactured Year-2019

Includes:

TraceDrawer software

OpenSPR software (Needs Updating)


Image of item

£ 27,200.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hybrid Ion Mass Spec & Neslab ThermoFlex 900

ITEM-29793

This Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hybrid Ion Mass Spectrometer was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and is in excellent cosmetic condition. It was confirmed by the lab that it was working when last used in December 2022, though it is out of service.


Included in the system are;


1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ XL.

1 x Thermo Scientific Neslab ThermoFlex 900.

1 x Edwards 28 Vacuum Pump.

1 x Edwards 30 Vacuum Pump.

1 x Orbitrap Extractive Operations Training Course Manual.

1 x LTQ Orbitrap Biotech Operations Training Course Manual.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Manual.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL Hardware Manual.

2 x Thermo Scientific LTQ Orbitrap XL 2.5.5 Software.

1 x Thermo Scientific LTQ 2.6.0 SP1 Instrument Control.

1 x Thermo Scientific Xcalibur 2.0.7 SP1.

1 x JAI CV-A55 IR Camera & housing.




Image of item

£ 24,180.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

International Metrology Systems MS Impact Coordinate Measuring Machine Lab

ITEM-23978

International Metrology Systems MS Impact Coordinate Measuring Machine


This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


We were unable to test it at our facility but the lab confirmed that it was working prior to removal.


It has a Renishaw Probe Head Controller PHC10-2 and Virtual-DMIS Version 3.2 and Version 4.0 software discs which run it.

Image of item

£ 23,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Quant Studio 5 Real-Time PCR Machine 96-well Block

ITEM-31662

Thermofisher Quant Studio 5 Real-Time PCR Machine


Inventory ID: DAM_QS5F

Condition: Used

Year: 2021

Vin/Serial No: 272528491


Full working order, sale is to due to this system being surplus to requirements


Image of item

£ 22,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Philips XL30SEM Environmental Scanning Electron Microscope ESEM Lab

ITEM-41719

Philips XL30SEM Environmental Scanning Electron Microscope ESEM


This is being sold on behalf of a client


The system was in working order about 5 years ago, but has since required a new PC and has not been used.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks from use.


It is currently situated in Durham UK, and is available for collection, but we can likely arrange shipping if needed.

Image of item

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 21,600.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Perkin Elmer Envision 2104 Plate Reader Multilabel Plate Reader Lab

ITEM-40081

This is being sold on behalf of a client.


The Perkin Elmer 2104 Plate Reader Multilabel Plate Reader is a fast, sensitive, and versatile benchtop readers that deliver optimized performance. Dynamic filter based reader for Multi-label reads.


Includes

Read technologies. Time-Resolved Fluorescence

Fluorimeter Top and Bottom

Luminescence

US Luminescence

Fluorescence Polarisation

Absorbance

Alpha Screen

Dual Monochromators


Stacker

Windows 10 PC

3 months UK warranty


–Fully Re-furbished, and calibrated to factory specification.


Collection available from south wales, but we may be able to arrange shipping for an additional cost.


Image of item

£ 20,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Battenfield Microsystem 50 Injection Moulding Machine

ITEM-38946

Battenfield Microsystem 50 Injection Moulding Machine


This was removed from a university workshop where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit was not tested on our site, but the lab confirmed it was in working order prior to removal.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.

Image of item

£ 20,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Protein Technologies Prelude Peptide Synthesis System Lab

ITEM-30855

This Protein Technologies Prelude Peptide Synthesis System is being sold on behalf of a client. It is surplus to requirements.


The unit is in full working order and the software is included. The PC is built in, and controlled by the included monitor & keyboard.

The plastic section of the ducting will be retained by the Lab, the metal section coming directly from the Prelude is included.


It is in very good cosmetic condition with only minor marks from use.

Image of item

£ POA 1 in stock

Zeiss Observer.Z1 Inverted Fluorescence Motorised Microscope

ITEM-34638

This item is new in stock. Please enquire for further details.

Items 1 to 20 of 3175

Filters

Price (£)

to

Condition