All Products
Items 501 to 550 of 4229
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Wyatt Technology DynaPro DP-TH-01 Titan Microsampler Lab
ITEM-46308
Wyatt Technology DynaPro DP-TH-01 Titan & DP-AMB-01 Microsampler
This system was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.
Both units are in good cosmetic condition and power up.
However, full functionality testing requires connecting to a PC with specific software, which is not included.
The previous owner has stated it was in good working order prior to removal.
Includes:
- USB cable
- DVI cable
Model Numbers:
- Titan: DP-TH-01
- Serial Number: 111-DPTH
- Laser Power (mW): 60
- Wavelength (nm): 828.98
- Microsampler: DP-AMB-01
- Serial Number: 104-DPAMB
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
PriorClave PS/MID/C60 Top-Loading Autoclave
ITEM-46692
Priorclave PS/MID/C60 Top-Loading Autoclave
This autoclave was removed from a university laboratory where it was surplus to requirements.
It powers on and is in good cosmetic condition. The previous owner has stated it was in good working order prior to removal.
Includes:
- Key
SPARES/REPAIR ITEM
SPARES/REPAIR ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Zeiss Axiovert 200M Inverted Microscope with Heating & CO₂ Control System
ITEM-49542
Zeiss Axiovert 200M Inverted Microscope with Heating & CO₂ Control System
This item is sold on behalf of a client where it is surplus to requirements.
The microscope is in good cosmetic condition and powers on.
It is in full working order other than the Prior stage control box, which operates the filters and shutters. This fault prevents the operation of the filter and shuttle controls.
Due to the stage issue stated above, this system is listed as Spares/Repair.
Includes:
- Heating unit
- Heating chamber
- Temperature controller (37-2 digital)
- CO₂ controller
- MS 2000 automatic stage controller with joystick
- Air table TCM Linos Photonics with central aperture for camera mounting
- Prior ProScan and controller
- Fluorescent lamp (X-Cite Series 120)
- Halogen lamp (HAL100)
- Additional stage (Universal)
- Connecting and power cables for all items
- Spare cables for temperature controller
- Metamorph Movie software with dongle and installation disk (Version 5.0)
- Small spare parts (filters, etc.)
- Diffractors (n=4)
Model: Axiovert 200M
Serial No.: 22/012373
Please note, the normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item. This item is non-returnable and non-refundable.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Zeiss ConfoCor 3 Basic VIS w/ PCi Card and Cables - Confocal Microscopy Lab
ITEM-48776
Zeiss ConfoCor 3 Basic VIS w/ PCi Card and Cables Confocal Microscopy Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition. Due to safety restrictions on testing Class 3 and above lasers at our facility, it has not been powered on.
It was removed from a working Zeiss LSM System.
Includes;
- LVDS PCi card for use in a RTPC.
- Various Cables
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Ellutia 200 Series Gas Chromatograph Type 20500130
ITEM-50944
Ellutia 200 Series Gas Chromatograph Type 20500130
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
The unit is in good cosmetic condition with typical signs of previous laboratory use. It powers on, however we are unable to test the system further at our facility.
The previous owner stated the unit was in working order prior to removal.
Please note that the lower section of the system appears to be custom-built.
Rear-Mounted Traps Included
- 3 × Moisture Traps
- 3 × Hydrocarbon Traps
- 2 × Oxygen Traps
- 1 × Arrestor
NEW ITEM
NEW ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Biobase Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System Model BK-HS96 Lab
ITEM-42384
Biobase Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System BK-HS96
This item was removed from a university laboratory where it was surplus to requirements.
It is brand new and still in its original packaging.
Specifications:
- Model: BK-HS96
- Manufacturing Number: HS9621040704
- Manufacturing Date: 2021/04
Includes:
- Power lead
- Manuals
- Allen key set (set of 9)
- Screwdriver
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Baker Ruskinn BUGBOX Anaerobic Cabinet Lab
ITEM-51244
Baker Ruskinn BUGBOX Anaerobic Cabinet Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.
Dimensions;
- External length (cm) 80
- External width (cm) 66
- External height (cm) 65
- Internal length (cm) 50
- Internal width (cm) 42
- Internal height (cm) 46
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Illumina MiSeq Benchtop Gene Sequencing System Lab
ITEM-49566
Illumina MiSeq Benchtop Gene Sequencing System Lab
This is being sold on behalf of a client. It is surplus to requirements.
The Illumina MiSeq System offers a compact, fully integrated DNA-to-data sequencing solution that combines cluster generation, amplification, sequencing, and data analysis in a single instrument. Its small footprint—approximately two square feet—makes it suitable for virtually any laboratory environment.
This unit includes a full service history and has been professionally packed for delivery by Illumina engineers.
System Specifications
- Output range: 540 Mb–15 Gb
- Single reads per run: 1–25 million
- Maximum read length: 2 × 300 bp
- Run time: 4–56 hours
- Dimensions (W × D × H): 68.6 × 56.5 × 52.3 cm (27.0 × 22.2 × 20.6 in)
The normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item. This item is non returnable and non refundable.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Emscope Sputter Coater SC500 System w/ Emscope 20004A Pump Lab
ITEM-54967
Emscope Sputter Coater SC500 System w/ Emscope 20004A Pump Lab
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
GeneVac miVac Quattro Concentrator & Pump System QUC, MST, DUP Lab
ITEM-55646
GeneVac miVac Quattro Concentrator & Pump System Lab
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
- GeneVac miVac QUC-23050-A00 (SN: QUC06130209)
- GeneVac miVac MST-23050-A00 (SN: MST02130721)
- GeneVac miVac DUP-23050-A00 (SN: DUP-6130386)
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Bio-Rad C1000 Touch w/ CFX96 Real-Time System PCR Machine Lab
ITEM-57824
Biorad C1000 Touch w/ CFX96 Real-Time System PCR Machine Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 02/2019
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Nima Technology Langmuir Trough Monolayer System w/ PC & Software Lab
ITEM-54276
Nima Technology Langmuir Trough System
This item was removed from a laboratory where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
The Joyce-Loebl Ltd. Langmuir Trough (S/N: 306) is in good overall condition; however, please note the following:
- The doors do not align correctly with the magnets and therefore do not remain closed
- The internal light bulb requires replacement
The previous owner confirmed that the system was in good working order prior to removal.
The system consists of:
- Joyce-Loebl Ltd. Langmuir Trough (S/N: 306)
- 2x EYELA Aspirator A-3S
- NIMA Micro-Processor Interface IU4
- Ethernet Cable
- RS232 Cable
- Box of Accessories
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Biochrom 30 Amino Acid Analyser with Spark Midas Autosampler Lab
ITEM-54636
Biochrom 30 Amino Acid Analyser with Spark Midas Autosampler Lab
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Beckman Optima XL-100K Ultracentrifuge Lab
ITEM-37205
Beckman Optima XL-100K Ultracentrifuge Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 04/01/2023
Please note: There is no rotor included.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Beckman Optima XL100K Ultracentrifuge w/ Sorvall AH-629 & RPS40T-832 Lab
ITEM-41835
Beckman Optima XL100K Ultracentrifuge Lab
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.
Also includes the following:
Sorvall AH-629 Rotor
RPS40T-832 Rotor
Neither rotor includes the vial buckets.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation System Lab
ITEM-37192
Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation Lab
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in very good cosmetic condition and working order.
Please note that the unit has shipping locks in place and should not be powered up with these in place.
The user log-in information for the included PC is available on request.
This system comprises the following:
- Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation
- PC, Monitor, Keyboard & Mouse - WinPREP software installed on PC
- PerkinElmer Peri Pump
- Ducting
- 2 x Waste bottle
- Plate support tiles
- Trough holders
- NewLand Scanner
- 10 packs of conductive filter tips
- Ares 2000RT conversion rack
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Melles Griot Anti-Vibration Optics Isolation Table w/ 4 x Legs Lx244 Wx126 Hx91
ITEM-48462
Melles Griot Anti-Vibration Isolation Table with 4 Isolating Legs Lx244 Wx126 Hx91
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirements.
It is in good cosmetic condition and remains untested.
Includes:
- 4 x Melles Griot Isolating Legs, Part No. 070T1055
Specifications:
- Dimensions: Lx244 Wx126 Hx91 cm
- Measurement: Imperial
Please note: Sockets and 3-phase cable/plug shown in the first two images are not fitted or included.
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Applied Biosystems-Life Technologies ViiA 7 96-Well Real-Time PCR Instrument
ITEM-51470
Applied Biosystems / Life Technologies ViiA 7 96-Well Real-Time PCR Instrument
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
The unit powers up and is in good working order and is presented in good cosmetic condition.
A self-diagnostic test has been run, with results exported via USB and attached to the asset/serial section.
The previous owner stated - 'works but has not been serviced for 2 years now as manufacturer does not maintain any longer'
Several calibration elements are showing as out of date, which aligns with the previous owners comments. The following calibrations are listed as out of date: Background, Normalisation, PureDye, RNASEP, ROI, and Uniformity.
System Information
- Serial Number: 278881667
- Firmware Version: 1.2.3
- Automation Controller: 24
- Optical Controller: 23
- Heated Cover Controller: 9
- Thermal Block Controller: 20
- Camera Version: 1.06-1.0-1.12
- Instrument Controller: 0.15.3
- User Interface: 0.25R1
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base Liquid Handling Robot with Fixed Tip System
ITEM-58409
Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base Liquid Handling Robot with Fixed Tip System, PC & Accessories
This equipment is being offered on behalf of a client, where it is now surplus to requirements.
The system comprises a Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base automated liquid handling robot, supplied with accessories and a PC with the software used to run the robot.
The Tecan FREEDOM EVO platform is a configurable automated liquid handling system designed for laboratory automation workflows including sample preparation, reagent dispensing, assay setup and high-throughput liquid handling applications.
This unit is configured as a fixed tip system.
Please note this system has been modified to vent externally, as it was used by the client for organic solvent work.
The client has advised the system has not been serviced beyond the original one-year warranty period.
The client has advised that they are not able to package or load the system. Buyer will need to arrange suitable collection, loading, transport and any required deinstallation/removal support.
Specification plate details;
Model: FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base
REF: 10641152 02
Serial Number: 1707005300
Manufacture Date: 20170725
Power: 100-120VAC / 220-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Rating: 1200VA
Made in: Switzerland
Includes;
Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base liquid handling robot
Fixed tip liquid handling system
External venting modification
PC with software used to run the robot
System accessories as photographed
On-deck racks/carriers as photographed
Bottle/container accessories as photographed
Normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item, which is non-returnable and non-refundable
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab
ITEM-28196
This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.
The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.
It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.
Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite
Assy no. 1017064
SN - AP10870612
Parts inside identified:-
2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS
1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S
1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928
1 x Inficon VGC023
1 x Spellman Unit
1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module
Pump on wheels:-
MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839
Pump Inside unit:-
Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808
With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top
Model - 949-9392
Powers on and appears to be in working condition.
Dell PC:-
MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761
Computer - P670 with Image
Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,
Keyboard & Mouse
PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software
Username - Administrator, No Password
Spare parts & accessories:-
1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707
1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312
1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685
1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates
1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside
1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on
1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on
1 x Ionwerks TDCx8
1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on
1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards
1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN
2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts
2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS
1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module
1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module
1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816
1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on
2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS
1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496
2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122
1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708
1 x QLP 022353-A
1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on
7 x Gold Modules:-
QPS Amplifier 1010829
CCPS 1017191
Lens PS 1024829
QPS Exciter 1008444
System Controller 1008411
DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717
HVPS 1012202
5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Bruker SamplePro SPE - Sample Preparation for NMR by Solid Phase Extraction
ITEM-48815
Bruker SamplePro - Sample Preparation for NMR by Solid Phase Extraction
This system was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirements.
The computer powers on and includes the required software to design and run SPE protocols. Comes with a box of consumables (see pictures). We are unable to test it further at our facility.
It is in good cosmetic condition, however the door is slightly cracked and missaligned.
The unit has been in storage for several years and is not suitable for blood or small-volume applications.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester Lab
ITEM-51214
ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
The unit appears to be in as-new condition and is supplied in the original box (opened), with the protective plastic covers still in place on the screen. The item has been powered on, however no further testing has been conducted.
Comes with:
- ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester
- Original box (opened)
- Sealed envelope containing USB information
- USB serial cable
- 2 x connectors
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Scalar Technologies SG-Certus NMOS-Z-1024 ScalarGauge Film Thickness Measurement
ITEM-50639
Scalar Technologies SG-Certus ScalarGauge Film Thickness Measurement
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.
Please note; There is no software included.
Includes;
- Fiber Optic Cables.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Thermo Scientific MAXQ 8000 SHKE8000-1CE Incubated Stackable Shaker Lab
ITEM-48745
Thermo Scientific MAXQ 8000 SHKE8000-1CE Incubated Stackable Shaker
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Finetech Fineplacer w/ FW1 and Leica Monozoom 7 Camera Accessory
ITEM-48616
Finetech Fineplacer w/ FW1 and Leica Monozoom 7 Camera Accessory
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition, we are unable to test it further as the power supply is not included.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BD Accuri C6 Plus Flow Cytometer System w/ PC & Software Lab
ITEM-53698
BD Accuri C6 Plus Flow Cytometer System w/ PC & Software
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
It is in good working order.
The included PC has the following software and documentation installed:
- BD Accuri C6 Plus Software – Version 1.0.23.1
- BD CSampler Plus Software – Version 1.0.23.1
- PDF copy of the BD Accuri C6 Plus System User's Guide
- Windows 7 Professional operating system
Please note that the software is pre-installed on the supplied PC only. No physical software discs or hard-copy manuals are included.
Please review the images carefully for the overall condition, configuration and exact contents of the system.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Eppendorf epMotion 5075 Liquid Handling Robot System w/ PC & Software Lab
ITEM-60966
Eppendorf epMotion 5075 Liquid Handling Robot System with PC, Software, Liquid Handling Heads and Consumables.
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
It is in good working order.
The system includes three single-channel dispensing heads, TS 1000, TS 300 and TS 50, together with two 8-channel heads: TM 300-8 and TM 50-8.
Also included are an Elo Touchscreen Solutions PC with keyboard and mouse, plus a selection of dedicated plasticware and consumables for the instrument.
This system comprises:
- Eppendorf AG epMotion 5075 Liquid Handler
Serial No.: 5075FQ904369
- Elo Touchscreen Solutions PC with keyboard and mouse
Serial/ID Nos.: I16Q000308 / 00001396-C14 / 00004069B29
- 3 x Single-Channel Heads:
- TS 1000
- TS 300
- TS 50
- 2 x 8-Channel Heads:
- TM 300-8
- TM 50-8
- Various consumables, some opened and some unopened, including:
- Deepwell Plate 96/2000 µL, White Border
- Deepwell Plate 96/500 µL, White Border
- twin.tec PCR Plate 96 LoBind, Semi-Skirted
- twin.tec Microbiology PCR Plate, Skirted
- epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 300 µL
- epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 1000 µL
- epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 50 µL
- epMotion Reservoir 100 mL
Please review the images carefully to confirm the overall condition, included accessories and quantities of consumables.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Plint & Partners LTD Cross Flow Heat Exchanger
ITEM-53449
Plint & Partners LTD Cross Flow Heat Exchanger
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Thermo Scientific MaxQ 8000 Shaker Incubator Model:444 SHKE8000-1CE Lab
ITEM-47417
Thermo Scientific MaxQ 8000 Shaker Incubator Model:444 SHKE8000-1CE Lab
This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Sigma 6-16S Benchtop Centrifuge w/ Sigma 21/R Swing Out Rotor 4300RPM
ITEM-58565
Sigma 6-16S Benchtop Centrifuge w/ Sigma 21/R Swing Out Rotor 4300RPM
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Please note; It includes 3 Rotor Buckets.
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
MBS NextGenPCR PCCR Thermal Cycler Lab
ITEM-60960
MBS NextGenPCR PCCR Thermal Cycler Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Fraunhofer Zebrafish Sorter Zebrafish Egg Sorter System Lab
ITEM-60354
Fraunhofer Zebrafish Sorter Zebrafish Egg Sorter
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
MVE 1894R-190AF-GB LN2 Liquid Nitrogen Cryogenic Freezer
ITEM-59816
MVE 1894R-190AF-GB LN2 Liquid Nitrogen Cryogenic Freezer
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
The unit is in good working order.
Key Specifications
Vial Capacity: Up to 94,500 x 2.0 ml vials
LN2 Capacity:1,770 L
LN2 Capacity Under Platform: 296 L
Neck Opening: 25"
Usable Internal Height: 34.5"
Inner Diameter: 54.8"
Overall Height: 66.3"
Minimum Door Width Requirement: 60"
Empty Weight: 1,721 lbs
Weight When Full: 4,875 lbs
Maximum Storage Capacity
1.2 ml & 2 ml vials: 94,500
Racks for 100-cell boxes: 60
Racks for 25-cell boxes: 12
Stages per rack: 15
High-security straws: 256,032 x 0.5 ml
73 mm canisters: 254
Goblets per canister / straws per goblet: 6 / 16
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Specac Atlas Autotouch Press Model - GS25810 Benchtop Laboratory Press
ITEM-58293
Specac Atlas Autotouch Press Model - GS25810 Benchtop Laboratory Press
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer w/ Pump, Nitrogen Generator Lab
ITEM-56842
Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer w/ Pump, Nitrogen Generator Lab
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
System includes:
- LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer System (SN: LAD00232)
- Edwards E2M30 Pump (SN: 066199983)
- Peak Scientific NM30L Nitrogen Gas Generator (SN: A2-03-02)
- Various manuals & other accessories (see photos)
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Priorclave PS/Mid/C40 Front-Loading Autoclave
ITEM-60602
Priorclave PS/Mid/C40 Front-Loading Autoclave
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 24/2/2023
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
NanoString Technologies nCounter Digital Analyser 5s w/ Prep Counter 5s
ITEM-60561
NanoString Technologies nCounter Digital Analyser 5s w/ Prep Counter 5s
This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Olympus BX51 TF Microscope w/ 3 Objectives 20x/40x/100x & Cover
ITEM-60598
Olympus BX51 TF Microscope with 3 Objectives, Eyepieces & Cover
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
It is in good working order.
Please note: the stage has some looseness/play which affects movement of the slide when travelling to the right. The stage will therefore require inspection or servicing.
The U-LH100HG fluorescence lamphouse is included; however, its external power supply is not included. The fluorescence illumination has therefore not been tested.
Included are:
2 × Olympus WH10X/22 eyepieces
Olympus UPlanFl 20x/0.50 0.17 objective
Olympus UPlanFl 40x/0.75 0.17 objective
Olympus UPlanFl 100x/1.30 Oil 0.17 objective
Olympus U-LH100HG mercury fluorescence lamphouse
Microscope cover
RECERTIFIED ITEM
RECERTIFIED ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Bio-Rad C1000 Touch Thermal Cycler w/CFX Real-Time System Lab
ITEM-60964
Bio-Rad C1000 Touch Thermal Cycler w/CFX Real-Time System Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
SPARES/REPAIR ITEM
SPARES/REPAIR ITEM
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
PerkinElmer DSC 8000 with Intracooler 2 Accessory
ITEM-57163
PerkinElmer DSC 8000 with Intracooler 2 Accessory
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
During testing, the DSC cover could not be opened.
Pressing the DSC Cover Open/Close button causes the cover lights to flash and a motorised sound can be heard; however, the cover does not move.
Due to this fault, no further functional testing has been carried out and the system is being sold as Spares or Repair.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Sartorius Stedim Biotech BIOSTAT RM 50 Basic
ITEM-56251
Sartorius Stedim Biotech BIOSTAT RM 50 Basic
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Active Motif Sonicator w/ Q800AMS Control Box Lab
ITEM-58702
Active Motif Sonicator w/ Q800AMS Control Box Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.
£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Unchained Labs Little Lunatic UV/Vis Spectrophotometer Lab
ITEM-58638
Unchained Labs Little Lunatic UV/Vis Spectrophotometer
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.
The unit is in good working order.
Please note: No power supply is included.
The trim above the screen is broken and shows evidence of a previous repair attempt, including residual glue. The trim has been neatly secured in place using double-sided adhesive tape.
£ 4,990.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
ITEM-55804
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 02/2026
£ 4,990.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Carl Zeiss LSM510 Meta Class 3B Laser Lab
ITEM-55546
Carl Zeiss LSM510 Meta Class 3B Laser Lab
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
The power supply is not included, therefore it remains untested.
£ 4,980.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
ITEM-55801
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 30/01/2024
£ 4,970.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
ITEM-55799
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 31/01/24
£ 4,960.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
ITEM-55798
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 29/01/2024
£ 4,950.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
ITEM-55797
BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in good working order.
Last Service: 31/01/2024
£ 4,800.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock
Thermo Elemental Type Solaar S2 AA Series Spectrometer Lab
ITEM-47050
Thermo Elemental Model Type Solaar S2 AA Series Spectrometer
This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.
It is in reasonably poor cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to conduct further testing at our facility.
Some plastic panels are broken and or missing.
Included;
1 x Rubidium Data Coded Hollow Cathode Lamp. NC 9423 390 30371.
Items 501 to 550 of 4229