Welcome to UniGreenScheme, your trusted source for high-quality, second-hand laboratory equipment. We specialize in providing cost-effective solutions for labs, universities, and research facilities worldwide, and we are proud to offer an asset resale service specifically designed for universities and laboratories.


From lab water baths to centrifuges, we offer a wide range of tested, reliable equipment to meet all your scientific and industrial needs. Shop with confidence and discover sustainable, high-quality lab solutions today.

Items 501 to 550 of 4229

Image of Wyatt Technology DynaPro DP-TH-01 Titan Microsampler Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Wyatt Technology DynaPro DP-TH-01 Titan Microsampler Lab

ITEM-46308

Wyatt Technology DynaPro DP-TH-01 Titan & DP-AMB-01 Microsampler


This system was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


Both units are in good cosmetic condition and power up.


However, full functionality testing requires connecting to a PC with specific software, which is not included.


The previous owner has stated it was in good working order prior to removal.


Includes:

  • USB cable
  • DVI cable

Model Numbers:


  • Titan: DP-TH-01
  • Serial Number: 111-DPTH
  • Laser Power (mW): 60
  • Wavelength (nm): 828.98

  • Microsampler: DP-AMB-01
  • Serial Number: 104-DPAMB
Image of PriorClave PS/MID/C60 Top-Loading Autoclave

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

PriorClave PS/MID/C60 Top-Loading Autoclave

ITEM-46692

Priorclave PS/MID/C60 Top-Loading Autoclave


This autoclave was removed from a university laboratory where it was surplus to requirements.


It powers on and is in good cosmetic condition. The previous owner has stated it was in good working order prior to removal.


Includes:

  • Key

Image of Zeiss Axiovert 200M Inverted Microscope with Heating & CO₂ Control System

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Zeiss Axiovert 200M Inverted Microscope with Heating & CO₂ Control System

ITEM-49542

Zeiss Axiovert 200M Inverted Microscope with Heating & CO₂ Control System


This item is sold on behalf of a client where it is surplus to requirements.


The microscope is in good cosmetic condition and powers on.


It is in full working order other than the Prior stage control box, which operates the filters and shutters. This fault prevents the operation of the filter and shuttle controls.


Due to the stage issue stated above, this system is listed as Spares/Repair.


Includes:

  • Heating unit
  • Heating chamber
  • Temperature controller (37-2 digital)
  • CO₂ controller
  • MS 2000 automatic stage controller with joystick
  • Air table TCM Linos Photonics with central aperture for camera mounting
  • Prior ProScan and controller
  • Fluorescent lamp (X-Cite Series 120)
  • Halogen lamp (HAL100)
  • Additional stage (Universal)
  • Connecting and power cables for all items
  • Spare cables for temperature controller
  • Metamorph Movie software with dongle and installation disk (Version 5.0)
  • Small spare parts (filters, etc.)
  • Diffractors (n=4)

Model: Axiovert 200M

Serial No.: 22/012373


Please note, the normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item. This item is non-returnable and non-refundable.

Image of Zeiss ConfoCor 3 Basic VIS w/ PCi Card and Cables - Confocal Microscopy Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Zeiss ConfoCor 3 Basic VIS w/ PCi Card and Cables - Confocal Microscopy Lab

ITEM-48776

Zeiss ConfoCor 3 Basic VIS w/ PCi Card and Cables Confocal Microscopy Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition. Due to safety restrictions on testing Class 3 and above lasers at our facility, it has not been powered on.


It was removed from a working Zeiss LSM System.


Includes;


  • LVDS PCi card for use in a RTPC.
  • Various Cables
Image of Ellutia 200 Series Gas Chromatograph Type 20500130

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Ellutia 200 Series Gas Chromatograph Type 20500130

ITEM-50944

Ellutia 200 Series Gas Chromatograph Type 20500130


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit is in good cosmetic condition with typical signs of previous laboratory use. It powers on, however we are unable to test the system further at our facility.


The previous owner stated the unit was in working order prior to removal.


Please note that the lower section of the system appears to be custom-built.


Rear-Mounted Traps Included


  • 3 × Moisture Traps
  • 3 × Hydrocarbon Traps
  • 2 × Oxygen Traps
  • 1 × Arrestor
Image of Biobase Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System Model BK-HS96 Lab

NEW ITEM

NEW ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Biobase Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System Model BK-HS96 Lab

ITEM-42384

Biobase Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System BK-HS96


This item was removed from a university laboratory where it was surplus to requirements.


It is brand new and still in its original packaging.


Specifications:

  • Model: BK-HS96
  • Manufacturing Number: HS9621040704
  • Manufacturing Date: 2021/04

Includes:

  • Power lead
  • Manuals
  • Allen key set (set of 9)
  • Screwdriver

Image of Baker Ruskinn BUGBOX Anaerobic Cabinet Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Baker Ruskinn BUGBOX Anaerobic Cabinet Lab

ITEM-51244

Baker Ruskinn BUGBOX Anaerobic Cabinet Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.


Dimensions;


  • External length (cm) 80
  • External width (cm) 66
  • External height (cm) 65

  • Internal length (cm) 50
  • Internal width (cm) 42
  • Internal height (cm) 46
Image of Illumina MiSeq Benchtop Gene Sequencing System Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Illumina MiSeq Benchtop Gene Sequencing System Lab

ITEM-49566

Illumina MiSeq Benchtop Gene Sequencing System Lab


This is being sold on behalf of a client. It is surplus to requirements.


The Illumina MiSeq System offers a compact, fully integrated DNA-to-data sequencing solution that combines cluster generation, amplification, sequencing, and data analysis in a single instrument. Its small footprint—approximately two square feet—makes it suitable for virtually any laboratory environment.


This unit includes a full service history and has been professionally packed for delivery by Illumina engineers.


System Specifications

  • Output range: 540 Mb–15 Gb
  • Single reads per run: 1–25 million
  • Maximum read length: 2 × 300 bp
  • Run time: 4–56 hours
  • Dimensions (W × D × H): 68.6 × 56.5 × 52.3 cm (27.0 × 22.2 × 20.6 in)

The normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item. This item is non returnable and non refundable.

Image of Emscope Sputter Coater SC500 System w/ Emscope 20004A Pump Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Emscope Sputter Coater SC500 System w/ Emscope 20004A Pump Lab

ITEM-54967

Emscope Sputter Coater SC500 System w/ Emscope 20004A Pump Lab


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Image of GeneVac miVac Quattro Concentrator & Pump System QUC, MST, DUP Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

GeneVac miVac Quattro Concentrator & Pump System QUC, MST, DUP Lab

ITEM-55646

GeneVac miVac Quattro Concentrator & Pump System Lab


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


  • GeneVac miVac QUC-23050-A00 (SN: QUC06130209)

  • GeneVac miVac MST-23050-A00 (SN: MST02130721)

  • GeneVac miVac DUP-23050-A00 (SN: DUP-6130386)


Image of Bio-Rad C1000 Touch w/ CFX96 Real-Time System PCR Machine Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Bio-Rad C1000 Touch w/ CFX96 Real-Time System PCR Machine Lab

ITEM-57824

Biorad C1000 Touch w/ CFX96 Real-Time System PCR Machine Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service: 02/2019

Image of Nima Technology Langmuir Trough Monolayer  System w/ PC & Software Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Nima Technology Langmuir Trough Monolayer System w/ PC & Software Lab

ITEM-54276

Nima Technology Langmuir Trough System


This item was removed from a laboratory where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


The Joyce-Loebl Ltd. Langmuir Trough (S/N: 306) is in good overall condition; however, please note the following:


  • The doors do not align correctly with the magnets and therefore do not remain closed
  • The internal light bulb requires replacement

The previous owner confirmed that the system was in good working order prior to removal.


The system consists of:


  • Joyce-Loebl Ltd. Langmuir Trough (S/N: 306)
  • 2x EYELA Aspirator A-3S
  • NIMA Micro-Processor Interface IU4
  • Ethernet Cable
  • RS232 Cable
  • Box of Accessories
Image of Biochrom 30 Amino Acid Analyser with Spark Midas Autosampler Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Biochrom 30 Amino Acid Analyser with Spark Midas Autosampler Lab

ITEM-54636

Biochrom 30 Amino Acid Analyser with Spark Midas Autosampler Lab


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.

Image of Beckman Optima XL-100K Ultracentrifuge Lab

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Beckman Optima XL-100K Ultracentrifuge Lab

ITEM-37205

Beckman Optima XL-100K Ultracentrifuge Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service:  04/01/2023


Please note: There is no rotor included.


Image of Beckman Optima XL100K Ultracentrifuge w/ Sorvall AH-629 & RPS40T-832 Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Beckman Optima XL100K Ultracentrifuge w/ Sorvall AH-629 & RPS40T-832 Lab

ITEM-41835

Beckman Optima XL100K Ultracentrifuge Lab


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.


Also includes the following:


Sorvall AH-629 Rotor


RPS40T-832 Rotor


Neither rotor includes the vial buckets.

Image of Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation System Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation System Lab

ITEM-37192

Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation Lab


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in very good cosmetic condition and working order.


Please note that the unit has shipping locks in place and should not be powered up with these in place.


The user log-in information for the included PC is available on request.


This system comprises the following:


  • Perkin Elmer JANUS G3 Automated Workstation
  • PC, Monitor, Keyboard & Mouse - WinPREP software installed on PC
  • PerkinElmer Peri Pump
  • Ducting
  • 2 x Waste bottle
  • Plate support tiles
  • Trough holders
  • NewLand Scanner
  • 10 packs of conductive filter tips
  • Ares 2000RT conversion rack

Image of Melles Griot Anti-Vibration Optics Isolation Table w/ 4 x Legs Lx244 Wx126 Hx91

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Melles Griot Anti-Vibration Optics Isolation Table w/ 4 x Legs Lx244 Wx126 Hx91

ITEM-48462

Melles Griot Anti-Vibration Isolation Table with 4 Isolating Legs Lx244 Wx126 Hx91


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirements.


It is in good cosmetic condition and remains untested.


Includes:

  • 4 x Melles Griot Isolating Legs, Part No. 070T1055

Specifications:

  • Dimensions: Lx244 Wx126 Hx91 cm
  • Measurement: Imperial

Please note: Sockets and 3-phase cable/plug shown in the first two images are not fitted or included.

Image of Applied Biosystems-Life Technologies ViiA 7 96-Well Real-Time PCR Instrument

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Applied Biosystems-Life Technologies ViiA 7 96-Well Real-Time PCR Instrument

ITEM-51470

Applied Biosystems / Life Technologies ViiA 7 96-Well Real-Time PCR Instrument


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


The unit powers up and is in good working order and is presented in good cosmetic condition.


A self-diagnostic test has been run, with results exported via USB and attached to the asset/serial section.


The previous owner stated - 'works but has not been serviced for 2 years now as manufacturer does not maintain any longer'


Several calibration elements are showing as out of date, which aligns with the previous owners comments. The following calibrations are listed as out of date: Background, Normalisation, PureDye, RNASEP, ROI, and Uniformity.


System Information


  • Serial Number: 278881667
  • Firmware Version: 1.2.3
  • Automation Controller: 24
  • Optical Controller: 23
  • Heated Cover Controller: 9
  • Thermal Block Controller: 20
  • Camera Version: 1.06-1.0-1.12
  • Instrument Controller: 0.15.3
  • User Interface: 0.25R1
Image of Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base Liquid Handling Robot with Fixed Tip System

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base Liquid Handling Robot with Fixed Tip System

ITEM-58409

Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base Liquid Handling Robot with Fixed Tip System, PC & Accessories


This equipment is being offered on behalf of a client, where it is now surplus to requirements.


The system comprises a Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base automated liquid handling robot, supplied with accessories and a PC with the software used to run the robot.


The Tecan FREEDOM EVO platform is a configurable automated liquid handling system designed for laboratory automation workflows including sample preparation, reagent dispensing, assay setup and high-throughput liquid handling applications.


This unit is configured as a fixed tip system.


Please note this system has been modified to vent externally, as it was used by the client for organic solvent work.


The client has advised the system has not been serviced beyond the original one-year warranty period.


The client has advised that they are not able to package or load the system. Buyer will need to arrange suitable collection, loading, transport and any required deinstallation/removal support.


Specification plate details;


Model: FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base

REF: 10641152 02

Serial Number: 1707005300

Manufacture Date: 20170725

Power: 100-120VAC / 220-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Rating: 1200VA

Made in: Switzerland



Includes;


Tecan FREEDOM EVO-2 150 Base liquid handling robot

Fixed tip liquid handling system

External venting modification

PC with software used to run the robot

System accessories as photographed

On-deck racks/carriers as photographed

Bottle/container accessories as photographed


Normal terms and conditions do not apply to this item, which is non-returnable and non-refundable

Image of Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Applied Biosystems QSTAR Elite Mass Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-28196

This was removed from a university lab where it was surplus to requirements.


The system powers up and communicates with the PC and Software. It has not been tested further.


It is in good cosmetic condition with minor marks.


Applied Biosystems MDS SCIEX QSTAR Elite

Assy no. 1017064

SN - AP10870612


Parts inside identified:-

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbovac Wide Range TW 690 MS

1 x Leybold Vacuum Turbovac TW 250 S

1 x SCIEX Turbo Ionspray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 055000928

1 x Inficon VGC023

1 x Spellman Unit

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module


Pump on wheels:-

MDS SCIEX Assy no. 022832, SN - 70208570839


Pump Inside unit:-

Varian DS 602, Model 949-9335, SN - 245808

With Varian Oil Exhaust Filter NW25 coming out of top

Model - 949-9392

Powers on and appears to be in working condition.


Dell PC:-

MDS SCIEX PN - 1018761

Computer - P670 with Image

Comes with Dell 17" Monitor,

Keyboard & Mouse

PC Powers on and has Analyst QS 2.0 Software

Username - Administrator, No Password


Spare parts & accessories:-

1 x SCIEX Ion Sprayer, Assy no. 017614, SN - 0861050707

1 x SCIEX Heated Nebulizer, Assy no. 014989, SN - 219970226 w/ Assy no. 14368, SN - 311970312

1 x Part 022765-B CFN 0685

1 x Box labelled Maldi Plates, contains 2 x AB PN:4347689 & Approx 50-60 plates

1 x Box labelled Nano flow head with part inside

1 x CS Lilin PIH-090 9" Monitor (SN-0000553) - Powers on

1 x ULTRAK 9" Video Monitor Model - KM0900MN, SN - M2060084 - Powers on

1 x Ionwerks TDCx8

1 x SCIEX PN - 1009917, SN - 000519 - Powers on

1 x Box labelled QStar Elite RF Coils w/ parts 1003097 B & 1003098 B attached to SCIEX Filterboards

1 x MDS SCIEX PCB Interconnect, 022102-D, CFN

2 x Boxes labelled QStar elite parts - Full of small parts

2 x Leybold Vacuum TurboVac TW 690 MS

1 x 024143 Nanospray Switch Module

1 x 1002133 Signal Handling Module

1 x Harvard Apparatus Cat no. 98-0921, SN - 14816

1 x Inficon VGC023, SN - 399-557 - Powers on

2 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Turbo Drive 690 MS

1 x Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum TW 250 S, SN - 20900451496

2 x SCIEX Turbo Nanospray, Assy no. 019296, SN - 037000911 & 11350070122

1 x SCIEX Ionspray, Assy no. 017614, SN - 656030708

1 x QLP 022353-A

1 x Spellman PN - X3359, Model - CZE5PN37X3359, SN - 52760-1-A00295 - Powers on

7 x Gold Modules:-

QPS Amplifier 1010829

CCPS 1017191

Lens PS 1024829

QPS Exciter 1008444

System Controller 1008411

DACS & Vaccum Gauge 1024717

HVPS 1012202


5 Folders of Manuals, service records, Hardware guides and Logbooks


Image of Bruker SamplePro SPE - Sample Preparation for NMR by Solid Phase Extraction

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Bruker SamplePro SPE - Sample Preparation for NMR by Solid Phase Extraction

ITEM-48815

Bruker SamplePro - Sample Preparation for NMR by Solid Phase Extraction


This system was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirements.


The computer powers on and includes the required software to design and run SPE protocols. Comes with a box of consumables (see pictures). We are unable to test it further at our facility.


It is in good cosmetic condition, however the door is slightly cracked and missaligned.


The unit has been in storage for several years and is not suitable for blood or small-volume applications.


Image of ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester Lab

ITEM-51214

ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


The unit appears to be in as-new condition and is supplied in the original box (opened), with the protective plastic covers still in place on the screen. The item has been powered on, however no further testing has been conducted.


Comes with:


  • ForTest Model T8060 Standard Level Differential Leak Tester
  • Original box (opened)
  • Sealed envelope containing USB information
  • USB serial cable
  • 2 x connectors
Image of Scalar Technologies SG-Certus NMOS-Z-1024 ScalarGauge Film Thickness Measurement

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Scalar Technologies SG-Certus NMOS-Z-1024 ScalarGauge Film Thickness Measurement

ITEM-50639

Scalar Technologies SG-Certus ScalarGauge Film Thickness Measurement


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.


Please note; There is no software included.


Includes;


  • Fiber Optic Cables.
Image of Thermo Scientific MAXQ 8000 SHKE8000-1CE Incubated Stackable Shaker Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific MAXQ 8000 SHKE8000-1CE Incubated Stackable Shaker Lab

ITEM-48745

Thermo Scientific MAXQ 8000 SHKE8000-1CE Incubated Stackable Shaker


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and in good working order.

Image of Finetech Fineplacer w/ FW1 and Leica Monozoom 7 Camera Accessory

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Finetech Fineplacer w/ FW1 and Leica Monozoom 7 Camera Accessory

ITEM-48616

Finetech Fineplacer w/ FW1 and Leica Monozoom 7 Camera Accessory


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition, we are unable to test it further as the power supply is not included.

Image of BD Accuri C6 Plus Flow Cytometer System w/ PC & Software Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BD Accuri C6 Plus Flow Cytometer System w/ PC & Software Lab

ITEM-53698

BD Accuri C6 Plus Flow Cytometer System w/ PC & Software


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


It is in good working order.


The included PC has the following software and documentation installed:


  • BD Accuri C6 Plus Software – Version 1.0.23.1
  • BD CSampler Plus Software – Version 1.0.23.1
  • PDF copy of the BD Accuri C6 Plus System User's Guide
  • Windows 7 Professional operating system

Please note that the software is pre-installed on the supplied PC only. No physical software discs or hard-copy manuals are included.


Please review the images carefully for the overall condition, configuration and exact contents of the system.

Image of Eppendorf epMotion 5075 Liquid Handling Robot System w/ PC & Software Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Eppendorf epMotion 5075 Liquid Handling Robot System w/ PC & Software Lab

ITEM-60966

Eppendorf epMotion 5075 Liquid Handling Robot System with PC, Software, Liquid Handling Heads and Consumables.


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


It is in good working order.


The system includes three single-channel dispensing heads, TS 1000, TS 300 and TS 50, together with two 8-channel heads: TM 300-8 and TM 50-8.


Also included are an Elo Touchscreen Solutions PC with keyboard and mouse, plus a selection of dedicated plasticware and consumables for the instrument.


This system comprises:


  • Eppendorf AG epMotion 5075 Liquid Handler  

 Serial No.: 5075FQ904369

  • Elo Touchscreen Solutions PC with keyboard and mouse  

 Serial/ID Nos.: I16Q000308 / 00001396-C14 / 00004069B29

  • 3 x Single-Channel Heads:
  • TS 1000
  • TS 300
  •   TS 50
  •  2 x 8-Channel Heads:
  • TM 300-8
  • TM 50-8
  • Various consumables, some opened and some unopened, including:
  • Deepwell Plate 96/2000 µL, White Border
  • Deepwell Plate 96/500 µL, White Border
  • twin.tec PCR Plate 96 LoBind, Semi-Skirted
  • twin.tec Microbiology PCR Plate, Skirted
  • epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 300 µL
  • epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 1000 µL
  • epT.I.P.S. Motion Racks 50 µL
  • epMotion Reservoir 100 mL

Please review the images carefully to confirm the overall condition, included accessories and quantities of consumables.

Image of  Plint & Partners LTD Cross Flow Heat Exchanger

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Plint & Partners LTD Cross Flow Heat Exchanger

ITEM-53449

Plint & Partners LTD Cross Flow Heat Exchanger


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Image of Thermo Scientific MaxQ 8000 Shaker Incubator Model:444 SHKE8000-1CE Lab

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Scientific MaxQ 8000 Shaker Incubator Model:444 SHKE8000-1CE Lab

ITEM-47417

Thermo Scientific MaxQ 8000 Shaker Incubator Model:444 SHKE8000-1CE Lab


This item was removed from a university where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.

Image of Sigma 6-16S Benchtop Centrifuge w/ Sigma 21/R Swing Out Rotor 4300RPM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Sigma 6-16S Benchtop Centrifuge w/ Sigma 21/R Swing Out Rotor 4300RPM

ITEM-58565

Sigma 6-16S Benchtop Centrifuge w/ Sigma 21/R Swing Out Rotor 4300RPM


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Please note;  It includes 3 Rotor Buckets.


Image of MBS NextGenPCR PCCR Thermal Cycler Lab

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

MBS NextGenPCR PCCR Thermal Cycler Lab

ITEM-60960

MBS NextGenPCR PCCR Thermal Cycler Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Image of Fraunhofer Zebrafish Sorter Zebrafish Egg Sorter System Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Fraunhofer Zebrafish Sorter Zebrafish Egg Sorter System Lab

ITEM-60354

Fraunhofer Zebrafish Sorter Zebrafish Egg Sorter


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.

Image of MVE 1894R-190AF-GB LN2 Liquid Nitrogen Cryogenic Freezer

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

MVE 1894R-190AF-GB LN2 Liquid Nitrogen Cryogenic Freezer

ITEM-59816

MVE 1894R-190AF-GB LN2 Liquid Nitrogen Cryogenic Freezer


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit is in good working order.


Key Specifications


Vial Capacity: Up to 94,500 x 2.0 ml vials

LN2 Capacity:1,770 L

LN2 Capacity Under Platform: 296 L

Neck Opening: 25"

Usable Internal Height: 34.5"

Inner Diameter: 54.8"

Overall Height: 66.3"

Minimum Door Width Requirement: 60"

Empty Weight: 1,721 lbs

Weight When Full: 4,875 lbs


Maximum Storage Capacity


1.2 ml & 2 ml vials: 94,500

Racks for 100-cell boxes: 60

Racks for 25-cell boxes: 12

Stages per rack: 15

High-security straws: 256,032 x 0.5 ml

73 mm canisters: 254

Goblets per canister / straws per goblet: 6 / 16


Image of Specac Atlas Autotouch Press Model - GS25810 Benchtop Laboratory Press

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Specac Atlas Autotouch Press Model - GS25810 Benchtop Laboratory Press

ITEM-58293

Specac Atlas Autotouch Press Model - GS25810 Benchtop Laboratory Press


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.

Image of Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer w/ Pump, Nitrogen Generator Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer w/ Pump, Nitrogen Generator Lab

ITEM-56842

Thermo Finnigan LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer w/ Pump, Nitrogen Generator Lab


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


System includes:


  • LCQ Advantage Mass Spectrometer System (SN: LAD00232)
  • Edwards E2M30 Pump (SN: 066199983)
  • Peak Scientific NM30L Nitrogen Gas Generator (SN: A2-03-02)
  • Various manuals & other accessories (see photos)
Image of Priorclave PS/Mid/C40 Front-Loading Autoclave

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Priorclave PS/Mid/C40 Front-Loading Autoclave

ITEM-60602

Priorclave PS/Mid/C40 Front-Loading Autoclave


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service: 24/2/2023

Image of NanoString Technologies nCounter Digital Analyser 5s w/ Prep Counter 5s

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

NanoString Technologies nCounter Digital Analyser 5s w/ Prep Counter 5s

ITEM-60561

NanoString Technologies nCounter Digital Analyser 5s w/ Prep Counter 5s


This system was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.

Image of Olympus BX51 TF Microscope w/ 3 Objectives 20x/40x/100x & Cover

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Olympus BX51 TF Microscope w/ 3 Objectives 20x/40x/100x & Cover

ITEM-60598

Olympus BX51 TF Microscope with 3 Objectives, Eyepieces & Cover


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


It is in good working order.


Please note: the stage has some looseness/play which affects movement of the slide when travelling to the right. The stage will therefore require inspection or servicing.


The U-LH100HG fluorescence lamphouse is included; however, its external power supply is not included. The fluorescence illumination has therefore not been tested.


Included are:


2 × Olympus WH10X/22 eyepieces

Olympus UPlanFl 20x/0.50 0.17 objective

Olympus UPlanFl 40x/0.75 0.17 objective

Olympus UPlanFl 100x/1.30 Oil 0.17 objective

Olympus U-LH100HG mercury fluorescence lamphouse

Microscope cover



Image of Bio-Rad C1000 Touch Thermal Cycler w/CFX Real-Time System Lab

RECERTIFIED ITEM

RECERTIFIED ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Bio-Rad C1000 Touch Thermal Cycler w/CFX Real-Time System Lab

ITEM-60964

Bio-Rad C1000 Touch Thermal Cycler w/CFX Real-Time System Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Image of PerkinElmer DSC 8000 with Intracooler 2 Accessory

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

SPARES/REPAIR ITEM

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

PerkinElmer DSC 8000 with Intracooler 2 Accessory

ITEM-57163

PerkinElmer DSC 8000 with Intracooler 2 Accessory


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


During testing, the DSC cover could not be opened.


Pressing the DSC Cover Open/Close button causes the cover lights to flash and a motorised sound can be heard; however, the cover does not move.


Due to this fault, no further functional testing has been carried out and the system is being sold as Spares or Repair.


Image of Sartorius Stedim Biotech BIOSTAT RM 50 Basic

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Sartorius Stedim Biotech BIOSTAT RM 50 Basic

ITEM-56251

Sartorius Stedim Biotech BIOSTAT RM 50 Basic


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Image of Active Motif Sonicator w/ Q800AMS Control Box Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Active Motif Sonicator w/ Q800AMS Control Box Lab

ITEM-58702

Active Motif Sonicator w/ Q800AMS Control Box Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to test it further at our facility.


Image of Unchained Labs Little Lunatic UV/Vis Spectrophotometer Lab

£ 5,000.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Unchained Labs Little Lunatic UV/Vis Spectrophotometer Lab

ITEM-58638

Unchained Labs Little Lunatic UV/Vis Spectrophotometer


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirements.


The unit is in good working order.


Please note: No power supply is included.


The trim above the screen is broken and shows evidence of a previous repair attempt, including residual glue. The trim has been neatly secured in place using double-sided adhesive tape.

Image of BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

£ 4,990.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

ITEM-55804

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service: 02/2026


Image of Carl Zeiss LSM510 Meta Class 3B Laser Lab

£ 4,990.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Carl Zeiss LSM510 Meta Class 3B Laser Lab

ITEM-55546

Carl Zeiss LSM510 Meta Class 3B Laser Lab


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


The power supply is not included, therefore it remains untested.

Image of BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

£ 4,980.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

ITEM-55801

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service:  30/01/2024


Image of BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

£ 4,970.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

ITEM-55799

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service:  31/01/24


Image of BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

£ 4,960.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

ITEM-55798

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service:  29/01/2024


Image of BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

£ 4,950.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand

ITEM-55797

BioAir Safemate ECO+ 1.5BS Class II Microbiological Safety Cabinet w/ Stand


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in good working order.


Last Service:  31/01/2024


Image of Thermo Elemental Type Solaar S2 AA Series Spectrometer Lab

£ 4,800.00 (ex. VAT) 1 in stock

Thermo Elemental Type Solaar S2 AA Series Spectrometer Lab

ITEM-47050

Thermo Elemental Model Type Solaar S2 AA Series Spectrometer


This item was removed from a facility where it was surplus to requirement.


It is in reasonably poor cosmetic condition and powers on, we are unable to conduct further testing at our facility.


Some plastic panels are broken and or missing.


Included;


1 x Rubidium Data Coded Hollow Cathode Lamp. NC 9423 390 30371.

Items 501 to 550 of 4229

Filters

Price (£)

to

Condition

Category filters

Recertification Initial Checks

Overall Cosmetic Condition (tested value)